Atria Shopping Gallery, Ground Floor - G36, Jalan SS22/23, 
Damansara Jaya,
47400 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Open Daily from 10.00am - 10.00pm

+60 11-1158 1128

©2019 by Kinslager (M) Sdn. Bhd.           Terms & Conditions

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT FROM 2010

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010

The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 was introduced by the Malaysia Government to regulate the processing of personal data in commercial transactions. The Act, which applies to all companies and firms in that are being established in Malaysia requires us to inform you of your rights in respect of your personal data that is being processed or that is to be collected and further processed by us and the purposes for the data processing. The Act also requires us to obtain your consent to the processing of your personal data.


We wish to inform you that the personal data and other information (collectively, “Personal Data”) is used and processed by us for the following purposes:


  • To communicate with you

  • To provide services to you

  • To process your payment transactions

  • Respond to your inquiries

  • Administer your participation in contests

  • Conduct internal activities

  • Market surveys and trend analyzes

  • To provide you with information on products and services of KINSLAGER and our related corporations

  • To provide you with information on products and services of our business partners

  • Other legitimate business activities of KINSLAGER and/or

  • such purposes as set in our General Terms and Conditions or any other Terms and Conditions which relate here


(Collectively “Purposes”)


Please be informed that if required for any of the foregoing Purposes, your Personal Data may be transferred to locations outside Malaysia or disclosed to our related corporations, licensees, business partners and/or service providers, who may be located within or outside Malaysia. Save for the foregoing, your Personal Data will not be knowingly transferred to any place outside Malaysia or knowingly disclosed to any third party.

Please note that it is necessary for KINSLAGER to process your Personal Data, without which we will not be able to continue to use your Personal Data for any of the above Purposes.


You may at any time hereafter make written enquiries and, upon payment of a prescribed fee, request, in writing, for access to, or correction of, your Personal Data or limit the processing of your Personal Data by submitting such request to the Personal Data Protection Officer of KINSLAGER via registered mail or email (which must be send from the email address registered with KINSLAGER) as set out below.



Postal address:


Personal Data Protection Officer

Kinslager (M) Sdn. Bhd.

Atria Shopping Gallery, Ground Floor - G36, Jalan SS22/23, 
Damansara Jaya,
47400 Petaling Jaya,

Selangor, Malaysia


Email: info(a)kinslager.com